CEAO Past Presidents and Treasurers

CEAO Past Presidents

2017 Chris E. Bauserman Delaware County Engineer
2016 Mark R. Zimmerman Seneca County Engineer
2015 Douglas R. Davis Muskingum County Engineer
2014 Robert B. Geuy Shelby County Engineer
2013 Timothy J. Piper Allen County Engineer
2012 Neil F. Tunison Warren County Engineer
2011 James A. Wiechart Mercer County Engineer
2010 Dean C. Ringle Franklin County Engineer
2009 Fereidoun Shokouhi Champaign County Engineer
2008 Richard A. Marsico Mahoning County Engineer
2007 David R. Lynd Lawrence County Engineer
2006 P. Dean Otworth Highland County Engineer
2005 Joseph S. Bachman Tuscarawas County Engineer
2004 Gaylon L. Davis Defiance County Engineer
2003 Michael A. Marozzi Portage County Engineer
2002 Thomas E. Beck Richland County Engineer
2001 William R. Shaw Hocking County Engineer
2000 Steve A. Stolte Union County Engineer
1999 Robert E. Parker Pickaway County Engineer
1998 David L. Miller Medina County Engineer
1997 Fred F. Bennett Belmont County Engineer
1996 Robert L. Phillips Geauga County Engineer
1995 Keith G. Earley Lucas County Engineer
1994 Don E. Carnes Ross County Engineer
1993 Robert E. Cecile, Jr. Clark County Engineer
1992 John Circle Franklin County Engineer
1991 Douglas P. Reinhart Auglaize County Engineer
1990 Thomas J. Neff Cuyahoga County Engineer
1989 Paul G. Swanson Summit County Engineer
1988 Gary J. Durbin Knox County Engineer
1987 Edward Ryser Trumble County Engineer
1986 Frederick F. Frecker Montgomery County Engineer
1984-1985 Lawrence E. Chamberlain Ashland County Engineer
1983 LeRoy Satrom Portage County Engineer
1982 Chester R. Kurtz Logan County Engineer
1981 Lowell McCarty Highland County Engineer
1980 Michael Fitas Mahoning County Engineer
1979 Donald C. Schramm Hamilton County Engineer
1978 Robert L. Morrison Hancock County Engineer
1977 Fred L. Stults Delaware County Engineer
1976 Bert Dawson Columbiana County Engineer
1975 Thomas P. Gilles Lake County Engineer
1974 John G. Papcun Ottawa County Engineer
1973 Max L. Rothschild Wood County Engineer
1972 David L. Weir Ashtabula County Engineer
1971 Stanley H. Markey Warren County Engineer
1970 Harold E. Remsberg Hardin County Engineer
1969 James B. Roberts Richland County Engineer
1968 Raymond R. Kohli Allen & Paulding County Engineer
1967 Kent W. Rollins Hamilton County Engineer
1966 Arthur D. Haddad Miami County Engineer
1965 Bruce W. Weaver Trumble County Engineer
1964 Reed Ours Marion County Engineer
1963 Frank H. Thatcher Clinton County Engineer
1962 A. Leonard Opdycke Williams County Engineer
1961 Walter H. Metzler Wayne County Engineer
1960 Frederick R. Lemcke Green County Engineer
1959 Cecil W. Stacy Washington County Engineer
1958 Richard Boccabella Belmont County Engineer
1957 Guy Elbin Franklin County Engineer
1956 Leroy C. Roush Sandusky County Engineer
1955 Robert F. Eastman Clark County Engineer
1954 Guy E. Neeper Lucas County Engineer
1953 James T. Holden Licking County Engineer
1952 O. Carson Barklow Scioto County Engineer
1951 Argyle J. Moon Wyandot County Engineer
1950 John M. Stough Hancock County Engineer
1948-1949 Albert S. Porter Cuyahoga County Engineer
1947 Donald E. Patterson Lorain County Engineer
1946 C. Homer Bricker Medina County Engineer
1945 Allan C. Slade Franklin County Engineer
1944 Wilbur D. Terry Huron County Engineer
1943 Arthur F. Ranney Summit County Engineer
1940-1941 Paul C. Shafer Portage County Engineer

 

CEAO Past Treasurers

2013-Present James A. Wiechart Mercer County Engineer
2007-2012 Thomas E. Beck Richland County Engineer
1992-2006 William T. Temple Clinton County Engineer
1986-1991 J. Stephen Hubbell Shelby County Engineer
1979-1985 Fred L. Stults Delaware County Engineer
1976-1978 Arthur Haddad Miami County Engineer
1969-1975 Richard J. Boccabella Belmont County Engineer
1960-1969 Henry T. McCrady Pickaway County Engineer
1946-1959 Delos J. Nissen Ottawa County Engineer
1944-1945 Homer C. Bricker Medina County Engineer
1940-1943 George E. Arnold Tuscarawas County Engineer